Champions League 2023/2024: potten en plaatsing
Potten voor de groepsfase
Pot 1
| Club | Coëff. |
|---|---|
| Manchester City Eng | 145.000 |
| Sevilla Esp | 91.000 |
| FC Barcelona Esp | 98.000 |
| Napoli Ita | 81.000 |
| Bayern München Ger | 136.000 |
| Paris Saint-Germain Fra | 112.000 |
| Benfica Por | 82.000 |
| Feyenoord Ned | 51.000 |
Pot 2
| Club | Coëff. |
|---|---|
| Real Madrid Esp | 121.000 |
| Manchester United Eng | 104.000 |
| Internazionale Ita | 96.000 |
| Borussia Dortmund Ger | 86.000 |
| Atlético Madrid Esp | 85.000 |
| RB Leipzig Ger | 84.000 |
| FC Porto Por | 81.000 |
| Arsenal Eng | 76.000 |
Pot 3
| Club | Coëff. |
|---|---|
| Shakhtar Donetsk Ukr | 63.000 |
| FC Salzburg Aut | 59.000 |
| AC Milan Ita | 50.000 |
| Sporting Braga*3 Por | 44.000 |
| PSV Eindhoven*3 Ned | 43.000 |
| Lazio Ita | 42.000 |
| Red Star Belgrade Srb | 42.000 |
| FC København** Den | 40.500 |
Pot 4
| Club | Coëff. |
|---|---|
| Young Boys*4 Sui | 34.500 |
| Real Sociedad Esp | 33.000 |
| Galatasaray** Tur | 31.500 |
| Celtic Sco | 31.000 |
| Newcastle United Eng | 21.914 |
| Union Berlin Ger | 17.000 |
| Royal Antwerp*4 Bel | 17.000 |
| RC Lens Fra | 12.232 |
CL-R16: Round of 16 (16 clubs)
1st in CL group
| Club | Coëff. |
|---|---|
| Bayern München Ger | 136.000 |
| Arsenal Eng | 76.000 |
| Real Madrid Esp | 121.000 |
| Real Sociedad Esp | 33.000 |
| Atlético Madrid Esp | 85.000 |
| Borussia Dortmund Ger | 86.000 |
| Manchester City Eng | 145.000 |
| FC Barcelona Esp | 98.000 |
2nd in CL group
| Club | Coëff. |
|---|---|
| FC København** Den | 40.500 |
| PSV Eindhoven*3 Ned | 43.000 |
| Napoli Ita | 81.000 |
| Internazionale Ita | 96.000 |
| Lazio Ita | 42.000 |
| Paris Saint-Germain Fra | 112.000 |
| RB Leipzig Ger | 84.000 |
| FC Porto Por | 81.000 |
